WFC U19

Top point scorers ranking U19 WFC (B division)

#55 Laura Gaugere (Image: Michael Peter/IFF)

With the U19 WFC over, we can have a look at the statistics. Here are the top point scorers of the B division.

Notice how many Latvian players are in the list: six players, of which four in the top 4! Laura Gaugere made it to the #1 spot thanks to her 13 assists, with which she’s also the top assists scorer. #2 Anna Ankudinova is the official top scorer with 13 points.

Scoring leaders: B-division

PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Laura GaugereLAT WU195813210
2.Anna AnkudinovaLAT WU195137202
3.Julija RoziteLAT WU1951010200
4.Simona GrapenaLAT WU195107170
5.Anastasiia BulbashRUS WU195512170
6.Mariia BasarginaRUS WU195103130
7.Leticija KalveLAT WU1956392
8.Klinta MartinjekabaLAT WU1955492
9.Jana GamsAUT WU1955270
10.Elizabeta NadeevaRUS WU1955160

 

Join the Floorball Worldwide Facebook Group
 
Floorball Worldwide
Facebook Group - 1.920 members!
Become a member
For lovers of floorball worldwide! Here you find the latest news about floorball!
 
Comments
To Top