WFC U19

Sweden dominates the top point scorers ranking of the A division (Full list)

Wilma Johansson (Image: André Burri/IFF)

With the final ranking of the teams, we can also publish the final ranking of the top point scorers!

Sweden won the U19 world floorball championships and the women have also won the top scorers ranking. With seven players in the top 10, it’s clear which team scored the most easily. The Czech Barbora Huskova is the first non-Swede on the list – at the seventh place!

Wilma Johansson made it to #1 with her twenty points. She’s not the top scorer, as #2 Ellen Backstedt (who scored twice in the final) found the net twelve times.

Scoring leaders: A-division

PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Wilma JohanssonSWE WU195713200
2.Ellen BackstedtSWE WU195126180
3.Frida SwahnSWE WU195113140
4.Amanda LjunggrenSWE WU195410140
5.Emma StenbergSWE WU195103130
6.Moa GustafssonSWE WU19573100
7.Barbora HuskovaCZE WU1955380
8.Andrea WildermuthSUI WU1945274
9.Alicia SvenssonSWE WU1952570
10.Rikke Ingebrigtsli HansenNOR WU1946060

 

Join the Floorball Worldwide Facebook Group
 
Floorball Worldwide
Facebook Group - 1.920 members!
Become a member
For lovers of floorball worldwide! Here you find the latest news about floorball!
 
Comments
To Top