Swiss National League A

Overview Swiss NLA Playoffs

Photo: hofbauers.ch

The Swiss playoffs are played in BO7 format (the first team that wins 4  games qualifies for next round). Times are CET. You can watch all games for free here. This article will be updated daily and can be found in the menu under ‘Playoffs’.

Superfinal: SV Wiler-Ersigen – Floorball Köniz: 2-5

Semifinals 1: SV Wiler-Ersigen – HC Rychenberg (4-0)
17 March 17.00: HC Rychenberg – SV Wiler-Ersigen 0-3 [highlights]
24 March 19.00:SV Wiler-Ersigen – HC Rychenberg 5-1 [highlights]
31 March 17.00: SV Wiler-Ersigen – HC Rychenberg 7-1
07 April 17.00: HC Rychenberg – SV Wiler-Ersigen 4-5

Semifinals 2: Floorball Köniz – Grasshopper Zürich (4-1)
21 March 19.30: Floorball Köniz – Grasshopper Zürich 6-5 [highlights]
24 March 17.00: Grasshopper Zürich – Floorball Köniz 5-11 [highlights]
31 March 18.00: Floorball Köniz – Grasshopper Zürich 6-5 ps [highlights]
07 April 17.00: Grasshopper Zürich – Floorball Köniz 4-1
08 April 16.30: Floorball Köniz – Grasshopper Zürich 5-3

Quarterfinals 1: Floorball Köniz – Zug United (4-1)
25 February 16.30: Floorball Köniz – Zug United 7-3 [highlights]
28 February 19.30: Zug United – Floorball Köniz 9-6 [highlights]
3 March 18.00: Floorball Köniz – Zug United 6-2 [highlights]
4 March 17.00: Zug United – Floorball Köniz 3-5
10 March 18.00: Floorball Köniz – Zug United 7-1

Quarterfinals 2: Tigers Langnau – HC Rychenberg (1-4)
25 February 16.30: Tigers Langnau – HC Rychenberg 4-6 [highlights]
28 February 19.30: HC Rychenberg – Tigers Langnau 4-9 [highlights]
3 March 17.00: HC Rychenberg – Tigers Langnau 8-6 [highlights]
4 March 15.00: Tigers Langnau – HC Rychenberg 5-6
10 March 19.00: Tigers Langnau – HC Rychenberg 6-7

Quarterfinals 3: Grasshopper Zürich – Alligator Malans (4-1)
28 February 19.00: Grasshopper Zürich – Alligator Malans 4-3 [highlights]
3 March 18.00: Alligator Malans – Grasshopper Zürich 8-2
4 March 16.00: Grasshopper Zürich – Alligator Malans 7-5
10 March 18.00: Alligator Malans – Grasshopper Zürich  4-7 [highlights]
11 March 16.00: Grasshopper Zürich – Alligator Malans 7-6 (overtime) [highlights]

Quarterfinals 4: SV Wiler-Ersigen – UHC Uster (4-0)
28 February 19.30: Wiler-Ersigen – UHC Uster 12-5 [highlights]
3 March 17.00: UHC Uster – Wiler-Ersigen 6-8 [highlights]
4 March 17.30: UHC Uster – Wiler-Ersigen 4-9 [highlights]
10 March 19.00: Wiler-Ersigen – UHC Uster 6-4 [highlights]

 

Join the Floorball Worldwide Facebook Group
 
Floorball Worldwide
Facebook-groep · 89 leden
Lid worden
For lovers of floorball worldwide! Here you find the latest news about floorball!
 
Comments
To Top