Finnish Salibandyliiga

Overview Finnish Salibandyliiga Playoffs

Classic © Anssi Koskinen

The Finnish playoffs are played in BO7 format (the first team that wins 4  games qualifies for next round). Times are in Central European Time (CET). This article will be updated daily and can be found in the menu under ‘Playoffs’.

Superfinal: Classic – Happee: 6-2

Semifinals 1: Classic – Westend Indians (4-0)
3 April 17.30: Classic – Westend Indians 6-3 [highlights]
5 April 17.30: Westend Indians – Classic 5-11 [highlights]
7 April 16.00: Classic – Westend Indians 6-4
9 April 17.30: Westend Indians – Classic 5-12 [highlights]

Semifinals 1: Nokian KrP – Happee (2-4)
4 April 17.30: Nokian KrP – Happee 8-7 overtime [highlights]
6 April 17.30: Happee – Nokian KrP 9-0 [highlights]
8 April 17.30: Nokian KrP – Happee 5-2 [highlights]
9 April 17.30: Happee – Nokian KrP 8-7 overtime [highlights]
13 April 17.30: Nokian KrP – Happee 3-9 [highlights]
15 April 16.00: Happee – Nokian KrP 4-1 [highlights]

Quarterfinals 1: Classic – Oilers (4-0)
17 March 17.00: Classic – Oilers 10-5 [highlights]
19 March 17.00: Oilers – Classic 3-4 [highlights]
21 March 18.30: Classic – Oilers 6-3 [highlights]
23 March 18.30: Oilers – Classic 6-10 [highlights]

Quarterfinals 2: Happee – TPS (4-1)
17 March 18.30: Happee – TPS 6-5 [highlights]
19 March 18.30: TPS – Happee 3-2 [highlights]
22 March 18.30: Happee – TPS 4-3 (overtime) [highlights]
23 March 18.30: TPS – Happee 3-9 [highlights]
25 March 17.00: Happee – TPS 7-6 [highlights]

Quarterfinals 3: Nokian KrP – SPV (4-1)
16 March 18.30: Nokian KrP – SPV 8-4 [highlights]
18 March 18.30: SPV – Nokian KrP 7-4 [highlights]
22 March 18.30: Nokian KrP – SPV 10-5 [highlights]
25 March 17.00: SPV – Nokian KrP 3-11 [highlights]
27 March 18.30: Nokian KrP – SPV 2-1 (overtime) [highlights]

Quarterfinals 4: EräViikingit – Westend Indians (3-4)
14 March 18.30: EräViikingit – Westend Indians 2-3 [highlights]
16 March 18.30: Westend Indians – EräViikingit 5-7 [highlights]
22 March 18.30: EräViikingit – Westend Indians 11-4 [highlights]
24 March 18.30: Westend Indians – EräViikingit 7-6 overtime [highlights]
26 March 18.30: EräViikingit – Westend Indians 6-7
28 March 18.30: Westend Indians – EräViikingit 4-6 [highlights]
30 March 17.00: EräViikingit – Westend Indians 3-4 (overtime) [highlights]

 

Comments
To Top